City Engineer, William Galvez
September 01, 2014
Monday
11:45 AM-1:15 PM City Engineer's Mtg
  Invitees:
September 02, 2014
Tuesday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Margaret/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Mercer, Margaret
9:30 AM-10:00 AM Taig/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig
10:00 AM-11:00 AM OCTA Billing
  Invitees: Gabriel, Jason; Mercer, Margaret; Chesanek, Tyrone; 'amarzara@pencoeng.com'
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Certificates of Insurance
  Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com'; Sandoval, Jose; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Chesanek, Tyrone; Suter, Monica; Gutierrez, Francisco
3:30 PM-4:00 PM RFCA re: Walnut Pump Station
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Saba, Nabil; Rosas, Rodolfo; Elmore, Jered
5:45 PM-9:15 PM City Council Meeting
  Invitees:
September 03, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Macedonio, Margarita; Gallardo, Liduvina; Christensen, Angi; Woods, Gail; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; Galvez, William E.; Greene, Eileen; Lawrence, Mark; Ortiz, Lorrie; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Orozco, Norma; Cortez, Robert; Magallon, Becky; Haluza, Karen; Flores, Rosa; Huizar, Ana; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Barela, Rosa; Sonia bbk; Gutierrez, Francisco; Rojas, Carlos; Huizar, Maria; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); 'devinleonard@ocfa.org'; Ennis, Heather; Ramirez, Teresa
September 04, 2014
Thursday
2:00 PM-4:00 PM NPDES Technical Advisory Committee Meeting
  Invitees: Voss, Jenna; cameronw@san-clemente.org; bfowler@danapoint.org; David Webb - City of Newport Beach; Frank Sun - City of Orange; Gin, Vincent; Keith Linker - City of Anaheim; Mark Carroll - City of Irvine; Mark Vukojevic - City of Anaheim; 'Travis Hopkins - City of Huntington Beach'; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Skorpanich, Mary Anne; Crompton, Chris; Boon, Richard; Suppes, Christy
3:30 PM-4:00 PM Pedro/William Weekly Meeting (right after Staff Meeting)
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro
5:00 PM-6:00 PM Development/Transportation Council Committee
  Invitees:
September 05, 2014
Friday
7:30 AM-8:30 AM site assessment of damaged parking garage facade wall - vehicle impact
  Invitees: Caraig, Gerald; Galvez, William E.
2:00 PM-3:00 PM FUND 086 COST ALLOCATION PLAN REIMBURSEMENTS
  Invitees: Mercer, Margaret; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Gabriel, Jason; Elmore, Jered; Ta, Bich; Palacol, Marilyn
September 08, 2014
Monday
9:00 AM-11:00 AM OCTA Board (Taig)
  Invitees:
11:00 AM-11:30 AM ETAC Appeal
  Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Straka, Joseph; Galvez, William E.; 'roberta.kelley@bbklaw.com'
4:00 PM-5:00 PM Call to discuss next steps for Santa Ana permit - Signal Hill Petroleum
  Invitees: Alyson Loyd; Debra Russell; Stefanie Gillett; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Ortiz, Lorrie
5:30 PM-7:30 PM Planning Commission
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig
September 09, 2014
Tuesday
7:30 AM-9:00 AM ETAC Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Margaret/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Mercer, Margaret
10:00 AM-11:00 AM OCTA Billing
  Invitees: Gabriel, Jason; Mercer, Margaret; Chesanek, Tyrone; 'amarzara@pencoeng.com'
11:00 AM-11:30 AM Majid Sarraf, TTG re CIP & Bridge Programming/Funding
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Confirmed - Inter-Agency Team Meeting
  Invitees: Kutner, Scott; Nunez, Alvaro; Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro; Ono, Ron; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Morley, Marc; Flores, Alma; Macedonio, Margarita; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth; Ibarra, Ruben
1:30 PM-2:30 PM Cityworks Presentation
  Invitees: Mercer, Margaret; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Saba, Nabil; Guillen, Pedro; Burgan, Trevor; Elmore, Jered
3:00 PM-4:00 PM Discuss OCTA Comments on Final EA/EIR
  Invitees: Kelly Hart; Cavazos, David; Galvez, William E.; Gabriel, Jason; Cathy Higley (chigley@cordobacorp.com); Jennifer Bergener; Mir, Ali H.; Bonstead, Tyler R.; Mark.Chang@ch2m.com
4:00 PM-4:30 PM Discuss ATC Work
  Invitees: Kekula, Zdenek; Higgins, Taig; Wilkerson, Cory; Galvez, William E.
September 10, 2014
Wednesday
8:30 AM-9:00 AM Taig/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Macedonio, Margarita; Gallardo, Liduvina; Christensen, Angi; Woods, Gail; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; Galvez, William E.; Greene, Eileen; Lawrence, Mark; Ortiz, Lorrie; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Orozco, Norma; Cortez, Robert; Magallon, Becky; Haluza, Karen; Flores, Rosa; Huizar, Ana; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Barela, Rosa; Sonia bbk; Gutierrez, Francisco; Rojas, Carlos; Huizar, Maria; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); 'devinleonard@ocfa.org'; Ennis, Heather; Ramirez, Teresa
10:30 AM-11:30 AM OCTA Finance/Admin Committee
  Invitees:
1:30 PM-3:00 PM Technical Steering Committee Mtg
  Invitees:
September 11, 2014
Thursday
9:00 AM-10:30 AM Confirming: OCTA Transit Committee Meeting - Milestone Completion
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Cavazos, David; Gabriel, Jason
3:30 PM-4:00 PM Pedro/William Weekly Meeting (right after Staff Meeting)
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro
September 12, 2014
Friday
12:00 AM-12:00 AM Flex Friday
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
September 15, 2014
Monday
3:30 PM-4:30 PM Mtg with OCTA on I-5 Long Term
  Invitees: Suter, Monica; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; monicasuter28@gmail.com; Gabriel, Jason
September 16, 2014
Tuesday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Margaret/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Mercer, Margaret
10:00 AM-11:00 AM OCTA Billing
  Invitees: Gabriel, Jason; Mercer, Margaret; Chesanek, Tyrone; 'amarzara@pencoeng.com'
1:00 PM-2:00 PM 220kv Line in Warner
  Invitees: Higgins, Taig; Galvez, William E.; Gabriel, Jason
4:00 PM-5:00 PM Discuss Methodology for Guideways O & M Costs
  Invitees: Kelly Hart; Sean Murdock; Linda Johnson; NMeeks@anaheim.net; Bonstead, Tyler R.; Mark.Chang@ch2m.com; Jennifer Bergener; Gabriel, Jason; Galvez, William E.; Cavazos, David; Cathy Higley; Post, Bob; Kirk Avila
5:45 PM-9:15 PM City Council Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
September 17, 2014
Wednesday
8:30 AM-9:00 AM Taig/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Macedonio, Margarita; Gallardo, Liduvina; Christensen, Angi; Woods, Gail; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; Galvez, William E.; Greene, Eileen; Lawrence, Mark; Ortiz, Lorrie; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Orozco, Norma; Cortez, Robert; Magallon, Becky; Haluza, Karen; Flores, Rosa; Huizar, Ana; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Barela, Rosa; Sonia bbk; Gutierrez, Francisco; Rojas, Carlos; Huizar, Maria; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); 'devinleonard@ocfa.org'; Ennis, Heather; Ramirez, Teresa
4:00 PM-4:30 PM Mike Levin/Fuel Cell Energy
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Haluza, Karen; Galvez, William E.; MLevin@fce.com; Higgins, Taig
September 18, 2014
Thursday
10:00 AM-11:30 AM PDT for I-5 HOV Lane Access Conversion Project
  Invitees: Irene Lee; Doug Pekrul (dpekrul@octa.net); Ferdinand Agbayani (ferdinand.agbayani@dot.ca.gov); Constantino Stamation (constantino.stamation@dot.ca.gov); Varipapa, Mike A@DOT (mike.varipapa@dot.ca.gov); son.nguyen@dot.ca.gov; Hashemi, Saied@DOT (saied.hashemi@dot.ca.gov); lee.haber@dot.ca.gov; calvin.la@dot.ca.gov; Osman, Jason H@DOT (jason.osman@dot.ca.gov); Barsoum, Bassem W@DOT (bassem.barsoum@dot.ca.gov); edward.dolan@dot.ca.gov; shahryar_deravi@dot.ca.gov; alex.zupanski@fplandassociates.com; Eddie Tang (eddietang@fplandassociates.com); fplee@fplandassociates.com; maria.manalili@stantec.com; Zerfass, Daryl (Daryl.Zerfass@stantec.com); bcalvert@icfi.com; Piantka, Mari (MPiantka@icfi.com); Douglas K. Park (DPark@anaheim.net); jbiery@buenapark.com; dhoppe@cityoffullerton.com; jdefrancesco@cityoforange.org; afarahani@cityoforange.org; Higgins, Taig; Galvez, William E.
11:30 AM-12:00 PM Personnel Issue
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Chesanek, Tyrone; Kelley, Mary
3:30 PM-4:00 PM Pedro/William Weekly Meeting (right after Staff Meeting)
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro
September 19, 2014
Friday
9:30 AM-10:00 AM Briefing On Santiago Creek
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Devin Leonard OCFA; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'
September 22, 2014
Monday
9:00 AM-10:30 AM OCTA Board Meeting - Milestone Completion
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Cavazos, David; Gabriel, Jason
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Meet and Greet/Ross Annex Staff
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
September 23, 2014
Tuesday
7:30 AM-8:30 AM Meet and Greet/Yard Staff
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
10:00 AM-12:00 PM SEMI-ANNUAL REVIEW / CAP REVIEW MEETING WITH OCTA
  Invitees: Mercer, Margaret; Galvez, William E.; Gabriel, Jason; Marzara, Ara; So, Victor; Elmore, Jered; Higgins, Taig; Chesanek, Tyrone
2:00 PM-2:30 PM William/Fred
  Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Galvez, William E.
September 24, 2014
Wednesday
8:30 AM-9:30 AM Councilman Roman Reyna Meeting
  Invitees: Reyna, Roman; Lawrence, Mark; Mousavipour, Fred; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Ono, Ron; Devin Leonard OCFA; Rojas, Carlos; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Ortiz, Lorrie; Greene, Eileen
8:30 AM-9:00 AM Taig/William Weekly Meeting
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig
10:30 AM-11:00 AM Canceled: FOG Program
  Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Saba, Nabil; Galvez, William E.
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Macedonio, Margarita; Gallardo, Liduvina; Christensen, Angi; Woods, Gail; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; Galvez, William E.; Greene, Eileen; Lawrence, Mark; Ortiz, Lorrie; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Orozco, Norma; Cortez, Robert; Magallon, Becky; Haluza, Karen; Flores, Rosa; Huizar, Ana; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Barela, Rosa; Sonia bbk; Gutierrez, Francisco; Rojas, Carlos; Huizar, Maria; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); 'devinleonard@ocfa.org'; Ennis, Heather; Ramirez, Teresa
10:30 AM-11:30 AM OCTA Finance/Admin Committee
  Invitees:
1:30 PM-3:30 PM Streetcar Alignment Tour (Fred, William, Jason, Cory)
  Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Galvez, William E.; Gabriel, Jason; Wilkerson, Cory
September 25, 2014
Thursday
9:00 AM-10:30 AM APWA BOD Meeting
  Invitees: Trish Pietrzak; tony.antich@gmail.com; tom.herbel@surfcity-hb.org; smarvin@labellemarvin.com; rnewman@santa-clarita.com; lrapp@lakewoodcity.org; BTeaford@burbankca.gov; gjurica@pencoeng.com; Galvez, William E.; tdzmura@interwestgrp.com; Martin.Pastucha@smgov.net; DJue@andpen.com; psomerville@HNTB.com; sahmad@saassociates.net; mvukojevic@anaheim.net; cheffernan@cityofpalmdale.org; dilesh.sheth@webbassociates.com; marksa@moval.org; sue.vachon@polb.com; wayne@marrscorp.com; Natasha.DeBenon@arcadis-us.com; kerjon.lee@gmail.com; eupdyke@ladpw.org; PMANNING@dpw.lacounty.gov; jcooper@gafcon.com; Tony.Olmos@ocpw.ocgov.com; Castellanos, Carlos; joyceamerson@ca.rr.com; krukavina@huitt-zollars.com; cora.fossett@yahoo.com; jbiery@buenapark.com; tbrodnax@fujifilm.com
2:00 PM-3:30 PM Senior PWA Management Team
  Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Galvez, William E.; Mercer, Margaret; Saba, Nabil; Guillen, Pedro
3:30 PM-4:00 PM Pedro/William Weekly Meeting (right after Staff Meeting)
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro
4:00 PM-5:30 PM Santa Ana River Flood Protection Agency Executive Committee
  Invitees:
September 26, 2014
Friday
12:00 AM-12:00 AM Flex Friday
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.
September 29, 2014
Monday
8:30 AM-9:00 AM ETAC Agenda Review with Chair and Vice-Chair
  Invitees: Ortiz, Lorrie; Galvez, William E.
10:00 AM-10:30 AM Pre-meeting RE: Circulation Element & Traffic Safety Plan
  Invitees: Wilkerson, Cory; Galvez, William E.; Kekula, Zdenek; Higgins, Taig
2:00 PM-3:30 PM Bike and Pedestrian Master Plan Presentation and Complete Streets Presentation
  Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Haluza, Karen; McCann, Melanie; Wilkerson, Cory; Higgins, Taig; Galvez, William E.; Kekula, Zdenek
4:00 PM-4:30 PM Fleet
  Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Saba, Nabil; Mercer, Margaret; Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro
September 30, 2014
Tuesday
11:00 AM-12:00 PM ETAC By laws
  Invitees: Galvez, William E.; Guillen, Pedro; Mercado, Danell
3:00 PM-5:00 PM Staff Meeting
  Invitees: Higgins, Taig; Galvez, William E.; Gabriel, Jason; Chesanek, Tyrone
5:30 PM-7:30 PM Development & Transportation Council Committee - Special Meeting
  Invitees: Barela, Rosa; Sarmiento, Vince; Martinez, Michele; Martinez, Michele; Benavides, David; Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sonia Carvalho; Hodge, Ryan; Haluza, Karen; Fregoso, Vince; Foulkes, Matt; Huizar, Maria; Mousavipour, Fred; Galvez, William E.; Higgins, Taig; Gabriel, Jason; Reenders, Kelly; Kutner, Scott; McCann, Melanie; Aguilar, John; Reafleng, Sandy; Heney, David; Sanchez, Alex