City Attorney, Sonia Carvalho
February 28, 2014
Friday
8:00 AM-5:30 PM Closed-
  Invitees:
March 03, 2014
Monday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Lisa Storck
  Invitees: Sandoval, Jose
9:30 AM-10:30 AM Executive Staff Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
10:15 AM-10:30 AM Tom Clark re CDA Issues
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Magallon, Becky; Sandoval, Jose; Sarmiento, Vince; 'Clark, Thomas P. Jr.'; Carvalho, Sonia R.
11:00 AM-12:00 PM Special Oversight Board Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gerardo, Karen
2:30 PM-3:30 PM YMCA Reuse Project
  Invitees: Kutner, Scott; Ullman, Muriel; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Lomeli, Gabriela
3:30 PM-4:30 PM Quarterly Reports for Council
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sandoval, Jose; Flores, Alma
March 04, 2014
Tuesday
9:30 AM-10:00 AM David Cavazos and Karen Haluza re Project Management with CDA
  Invitees:
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Ryan Hodge -Evaluation
  Invitees: 'Sonia Carvalho'; 'Roberta Kelley'; Sandoval, Jose; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
4:30 PM-5:00 PM City Attorney Sonia Carvalho (Standing)
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Amezcua, Angelica
5:00 PM-8:00 PM Closed Session & Council Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
March 06, 2014
Thursday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Project Coordination Team - Recurring Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gerardo, Karen
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Ryan Hodge Evaluation
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
1:30 PM-2:00 PM Review Provisions of Central Parking System Agreement
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Kutner, Scott
March 10, 2014
Monday
9:30 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
11:30 AM-12:30 PM Kathe Head Conference Call
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
12:00 PM-1:00 PM CAO Staff mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
March 12, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Gerardo, Karen; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sonia bbk; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; 'Nancy Fong'; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Huizar, Maria; Flores, Rosa; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Fong, Nancy; Christensen, Angi; Ramirez, Teresa; Barela, Rosa; Galvez, William E.; Trevino, Jay; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Orozco, Norma; Gallardo, Liduvina; Woods, Gail; Magallon, Becky; Gutierrez, Francisco; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Rojas, Carlos; Ortiz, Lorrie; Cavazos, David
March 13, 2014
Thursday
11:00 AM-12:00 PM Mark Lawrence & Janet Carter Proposed Lease Agmt. on Zartec/8th floor
  Invitees:
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Litigation Cases
  Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Rossini, Laura; 'Jill Williams'; 'srothans@crdlaw.com'; 'Roberta Kelley'
1:30 PM-2:00 PM ESG/CDBG Contracts
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Eggers, Terri
March 14, 2014
Friday
8:00 AM-5:30 PM Closed-
  Invitees:
March 17, 2014
Monday
9:30 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
12:00 PM-1:00 PM David & Sonia
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Benavides, David
March 18, 2014
Tuesday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Jose Sandoval, Francisco Gutierrez & Robert Cortez - Contracts mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
10:30 AM-11:30 AM Sonia Carvalho, David Richert & Karen Haluza RE: General Plan Update
  Invitees: Sonia Carvalho; Haluza, Karen; david.richert@hotmail.com; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Barela, Rosa
12:00 PM-1:00 PM CAO- Brown bag lunch mtg.
  Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Hodge, Ryan; Nellesen, Kyle; Palma, Jeanette; Rossini, Laura; Sandoval, Jose; Storck, Lisa; Straka, Joseph; Villasenor, Marcella; 'Sonia Carvalho'; 'Roberta Kelley'; Schwarzmann, Sandra; Duquin, Cherryl
5:00 PM-8:00 PM Closed Session & Council Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
March 19, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Gerardo, Karen; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sonia bbk; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; 'Nancy Fong'; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Huizar, Maria; Flores, Rosa; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Fong, Nancy; Christensen, Angi; Ramirez, Teresa; Barela, Rosa; Galvez, William E.; Trevino, Jay; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Orozco, Norma; Gallardo, Liduvina; Woods, Gail; Magallon, Becky; Gutierrez, Francisco; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Rojas, Carlos; Ortiz, Lorrie; Cavazos, David
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Sonia Carvalho
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sonia Carvalho (Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com); Cavazos, David
4:30 PM-5:00 PM Info Desk and Security Protocol
  Invitees: Flores, Alma; Duarte, Christine; Link, Patricia; Smiley, Ellen; Lawrence, Mark; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Aguilar, John; Hodge, Ryan; Flores, Alma
March 20, 2014
Thursday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Project Coordination Team - Recurring Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gerardo, Karen
10:00 AM-12:00 PM Bristol Widening
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gabriel, Jason; Galvez, William E.
1:00 PM-3:00 PM Ethics Training for MPT Sal Tinajero and David Cavazos
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Tinajero, Sal; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Roberta Kelley'; Ousley, Mardy; Huizar, Maria; Christensen, Angi; Gallardo, Liduvina
March 21, 2014
Friday
10:30 AM-11:00 AM Ryan Hodge - Evaluation Follow Up /Finalize
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
11:30 AM-1:00 PM Women's History Month
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
March 24, 2014
Monday
8:00 AM-9:00 AM Michele Martinez
  Invitees:
9:30 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
11:00 AM-11:30 AM Westlaw Training
  Invitees:
12:00 PM-12:30 PM Ryan Hodge - re: Bristol Widening CEQA
  Invitees:
1:00 PM-1:30 PM Conf. Call RE: Letter of Agmt. w/ Ashley Underlee, Robb Korinke & & Mike Madrid
  Invitees: 'Roberta Kelley'; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Rossini, Laura; Gallardo, Liduvina
1:30 PM-2:30 PM Laura Sheedy Conference Call
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
March 25, 2014
Tuesday
9:00 AM-10:30 AM UUT Ordinance Revision - Ballot Measure Ordinance & Ordinance Exhibit
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Holt, Will
March 26, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Gerardo, Karen; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sonia bbk; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Ousley, Mardy; 'Nancy Fong'; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Huizar, Maria; Flores, Rosa; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Fong, Nancy; Christensen, Angi; Ramirez, Teresa; Barela, Rosa; Galvez, William E.; Trevino, Jay; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Orozco, Norma; Gallardo, Liduvina; Woods, Gail; Magallon, Becky; Gutierrez, Francisco; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Rojas, Carlos; Ortiz, Lorrie; Cavazos, David
12:00 PM-12:30 PM Legislative Committee Issues
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Lawrence, Mark
1:30 PM-2:30 PM UUT Review Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cavazos, David; Gutierrez, Francisco
March 27, 2014
Thursday
8:00 AM-9:00 AM City Attorney Sonia Carvalho
  Invitees: Reyna, Roman; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Reyna, Roman; Gallardo, Liduvina
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Project Coordination Team - Recurring Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gerardo, Karen
10:15 AM-11:00 AM Ruben Smith, Roger Faubel and Calpine Corp.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Sarmiento, Vince
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Conf Call: YMCA ENA Discussion with Kathe Head (KMA)
  Invitees: Kathe Head; Kutner, Scott; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Ullman, Muriel; Gerardo, Karen
March 28, 2014
Friday
8:00 AM-5:30 PM Closed-
  Invitees:
March 31, 2014
Monday
9:30 AM-11:00 AM Executive Staff Mtg.
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Gallardo, Liduvina
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Sonia Carvalho
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; Tinajero, Sal