Clerk of the Council, Maria Huizar
July 01, 2014
Tuesday
5:00 PM-12:00 AM CITY COUNCIL MEETING
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
July 02, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Carvalho, Sonia R.; Fong, Nancy; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mouet, Gerardo; 'Nancy Fong'; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Sonia bbk; Trevino, Jay; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
2:00 PM-4:00 PM Council Committee Agenda, Brown Act
  Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Flores, Alma; Huizar, Maria; 'Roberta.Kelley@bbklaw.com'
3:00 PM-4:00 PM FW: IT Strategic Plan: Audit Assessment Discussion
  Invitees: Duque, Eddie; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Haluza, Karen; Foulkes, Matt; Mouet, Gerardo; Nguyen, Lynn; Duran, Boris; Galvez, William E.; Lyon, Tanya; Cortez, Robert; Raya, Edward; Gutierrez, Francisco; Mostafa, Haney
July 03, 2014
Thursday
10:00 AM-11:00 AM COTC - Team Meeting
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma (NMitre-Ramirez@santa-ana.org); Norma Orozco; Trujillo, Rose Ann
July 04, 2014
Friday
8:00 AM-5:00 PM City Hall Closed
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
July 07, 2014
Monday
9:30 AM-11:30 AM Executive Staff Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com'; 'Robyn Uptegraff'; Huizar, Maria; Walters, Paul
July 08, 2014
Tuesday
1:30 PM-2:00 PM INSURANCE CERTIFICATES
  Invitees: Perez, Sandy; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria
July 09, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Carvalho, Sonia R.; Fong, Nancy; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mouet, Gerardo; 'Nancy Fong'; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Sonia bbk; Trevino, Jay; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
1:15 PM-2:00 PM Charter Review Ad Hoc Committee Meeting
  Invitees: Sarmiento, Vince; Benavides, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Martinez, Michele; Martinez, Michele; Huizar, Maria
2:00 PM-4:30 PM PUBLIC RECORDS REQUEST - TRAINING
  Invitees: Sandoval, Jose; Rossini, Laura
2:00 PM-4:30 PM PUBLIC RECORDS REQUEST TRAINING
  Invitees: Orozco, Norma; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Gerardo, Abigail
July 11, 2014
Friday
4:00 PM-4:30 PM IMPARTIAL ANALYSIS ON CITY MEASURE DUE TODAY AT 5 P.M.!
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
July 14, 2014
Monday
8:00 AM-5:00 PM ELECTION OF MAYOR AND COUNCILMEMBERS - NOMINATION PERIOD (JULY 14 - AUGUST 8)
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria; Miguel Pulido; Sarmiento, Vince; Amezcua, Angelica - Office; Martinez, Michele; Honorable Councilmember Benavides; Tinajero, Sal; Reyna, Roman
8:00 AM-8:30 AM NOMINATION PACKET - Michele Martinez
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
8:30 AM-9:00 AM NOMINATION PACKET - MIGUEL PULIDO
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
9:30 AM-11:30 AM Executive Staff Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com'; 'Robyn Uptegraff'; Huizar, Maria; Walters, Paul
1:00 PM-1:30 PM NOMINATION PAPERS - GILAD SALMON
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
5:00 PM-5:30 PM NOMINATION PAPERS - DAVID BENAVIDES
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
July 15, 2014
Tuesday
4:00 PM-4:15 PM FILE ARGUMENT IN OPPOSITION TO CITY INITIATIVE (KANDICE HAWES)
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
4:15 PM-11:00 PM CITY COUNCIL MEETING
  Invitees:
July 16, 2014
Wednesday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Nomination Papers - Mark I. Lopez
  Invitees: Orozco, Norma; Huizar, Maria
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Carvalho, Sonia R.; Fong, Nancy; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mouet, Gerardo; 'Nancy Fong'; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Sonia bbk; Trevino, Jay; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
July 17, 2014
Thursday
10:30 AM-11:30 AM Internal Communications Mtg.
  Invitees: Lyon, Tanya; Carvajal, Itzia; Cortez, Robert; Eisen, Leigh; Foulkes, Matt; Gonzalez, Jose; Green, Alex; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Kutner, Scott; Macedonio, Margarita; Nguyen, Lynn
5:30 PM-6:00 PM oaths of office for Arts & Culture COmmission reps
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
July 18, 2014
Friday
8:00 AM-5:00 PM City Hall Closed
  Invitees: Huizar, Maria
July 22, 2014
Tuesday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Nomination Papers - Rene Gomez
  Invitees: Orozco, Norma; Huizar, Maria
10:30 AM-11:30 AM Executive Staff Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com'; 'Robyn Uptegraff'; Huizar, Maria; Walters, Paul
July 23, 2014
Wednesday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM INSURANCE CERTIFICATES MANAGEMENT
  Invitees: Perez, Sandy; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Fruchter, Bruce
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Carvalho, Sonia R.; Fong, Nancy; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mouet, Gerardo; 'Nancy Fong'; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Sonia bbk; Trevino, Jay; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
July 28, 2014
Monday
9:30 AM-11:30 AM Executive Staff Meeting
  Invitees: Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com'; 'Robyn Uptegraff'; Huizar, Maria; Walters, Paul
July 30, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM Executive Management Team Meeting (EMT)
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Brown, Scott (OCFA); Carvalho, Sonia R.; Fong, Nancy; Galvez, William E.; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mouet, Gerardo; 'Nancy Fong'; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Sonia bbk; Trevino, Jay; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail