Executive Dir Planning and Bldg Safety (EM) (Temp), Candida Neal

November 01, 2017

Wednesday

10:30 AM-12:00 PM

Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Raya, Edward; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Mouet, Gerardo; Valentin, David; Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Black, Randy (OCFA)

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

PBA Senior Staff Meeting

 

Invitees: Fregoso, Vince; Carvajal, Verny; Caraig, Gerald; Kwak, Jason; So, Anson; Link, Patricia; Nunez, Alvaro; Verino, Sergio; Rodarte, Estella; Kutner, Scott; Macedonio, Margarita; Neal, Candida; Espindola, Mario; Pezeshkpour, Ali; McCann, Melanie; Arabe, Jill; Mooradian, Sona; Pham, John

3:00 PM-3:30 PM

Monthly Budget Meetings

 

Invitees: Mooradian, Sona; Neal, Candida; Espindola, Mario

November 02, 2017

Thursday

9:30 AM-10:00 AM

Commercial Cannabis Briefing

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Neal, Candida; Cortez, Robert

10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Medical Marijuana Ordinance Meeting

 

Invitees: Barrantes, Arlene; Bogosian, Tamara; Cortez, Robert; Flores, Alma; Holt, Will; Neal, Candida; Nellesen, Kyle; Nunez, Alvaro; Pezeshkpour, Ali; Schwarzmann, Sandra; Storck, Lisa; Viramontes, Jason; Weber, Richard

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Urban Design Review

 

Invitees: Arabe, Jill

3:30 PM-3:45 PM

CONF CALL: Alexis Gevorgian

 

Invitees: Pezeshkpour, Ali; Neal, Candida; Fregoso, Vince

4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Raul Godinez

November 06, 2017

Monday

10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Sona Mooradian

10:30 AM-11:00 AM

Vince Fregoso

11:00 AM-11:30 AM

OC Streetcar Maintenance Facility

 

Invitees: Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Gabriel, Jason; Thomas, Sean

1:00 PM-2:00 PM

DKS Parking Study

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida

2:30 PM-3:30 PM

YMCA Building follow-up

 

Invitees: Zur Schmiede, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Gutierrez, Francisco; Kutner, Scott

3:30 PM-4:00 PM

Gerald Caraig

3:30 PM-4:00 PM

Alvaro Nunez

4:45 PM-5:15 PM

Raul Godinez

November 07, 2017

Tuesday

8:00 AM-10:00 AM

EMSS Sexual Harassment Training

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Marijuana Grow Facility meeting with OCFA

 

Invitees: Kwak, Jason; Caraig, Gerald; McGovern, William; Nunez, Alvaro; Kiker, Kraig

3:00 PM-4:00 PM

General Plan Weekly Meeting

 

Invitees: Carvajal, Verny; Neal, Candida; McCann, Melanie

5:30 PM-8:00 PM

City Council Meeting

November 08, 2017

Wednesday

10:30 AM-11:30 AM

Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Raya, Edward; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Mouet, Gerardo; Valentin, David; Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Black, Randy (OCFA)

1:30 PM-2:00 PM

Scott Kutner & Margarita Macedonio

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

PBA Division Head Meeting

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Caraig, Gerald; Nunez, Alvaro; Mooradian, Sona; Fregoso, Vince

2:30 PM-4:30 PM

Special Council Meeting Prep

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Neal, Candida; Pezeshkpour, Ali; Carvalho, Sonia R.

November 09, 2017

Thursday

8:30 AM-9:00 AM

Council Mtg Prep

 

Invitees: Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Godinez, Raul; Neal, Candida; Pezeshkpour, Ali

1:30 PM-4:00 PM

Adjourned Council Meeting

4:30 PM-6:30 PM

Historic Resources Commission Special Meeting

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Fregoso, Vince; Carvajal, Verny; McCann, Melanie; Soto, Ricardo; Flores, Ivan; Escamilla, Manny

November 13, 2017

Monday

10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Sona Mooradian

10:30 AM-11:00 AM

Vince Fregoso

11:00 AM-11:30 AM

Alvaro Nunez

12:00 PM-12:30 PM

Discuss Survey

 

Invitees: Pezeshkpour, Ali; Holt, Will; Neal, Candida

2:30 PM-3:30 PM

2525 N Main St.

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Fregoso, Vince; Kelaher, Selena; Kutner, Scott; Macedonio, Margarita

3:30 PM-4:00 PM

Gerald Caraig

5:00 PM-7:00 PM

Economic Development, Infrastructure, Budget and Technology (EdDevInBuTech)

5:30 PM-8:00 PM

Planning Commission Meeting

November 14, 2017

Tuesday

11:00 AM-12:00 PM

OC Needle Exchange Program

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Valentin, David; Mouet, Gerardo; Neal, Candida; Cortez, Robert; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth; Nimmo, William; Nunez, Alvaro

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Agenda Review

5:30 PM-8:00 PM

Public Safety, Code Enforcement & Neigh Empowerment Council Committee

 

Invitees: Schnabl, James; Valentin, David; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth; Ibarra, Ruben; Carroll, Robert; Duran, Boris; Gonzalez, Michael; Haghani, Hassan; Neal, Candida

November 15, 2017

Wednesday

9:00 AM-10:00 AM

Cannabis Ordinance

 

Invitees: Cortez, Robert; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Neal, Candida; Pezeshkpour, Ali; Bogosian, Tamara; Storck, Lisa; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Nunez, Alvaro; Holt, Will

11:00 AM-12:00 PM

Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Raya, Edward; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Mouet, Gerardo; Valentin, David; Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Black, Randy (OCFA)

2:00 PM-2:30 PM

Scott Kutner & Margarita Macedonio

2:30 PM-3:30 PM

VMT Policy and Circulation Element

 

Invitees: McCann, Melanie; Higgins, Taig; Kekula, Zdenek; Castaneda, Ruben; Neal, Candida; Carvajal, Verny; Galvez, William E.

3:30 PM-4:30 PM

Bill McKibbin & Brian Blain RE: The Madison

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Fregoso, Vince; Arabe, Jill; Barela, Rosa

5:00 PM-5:30 PM

TEFRA Requests for AMG Project

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Neal, Candida; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Brown, Judson

5:30 PM-7:30 PM

GPAG Meeting

November 16, 2017

Thursday

8:30 AM-8:45 AM

Zaroo Car Wash

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Fregoso, Vince; Carvajal, Verny; Nunez, Alvaro

9:30 AM-10:00 AM

Alexis Gevorgian

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Fregoso, Vince; Pezeshkpour, Ali; Ni, Ann

10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Medical Marijuana Ordinance Meeting

 

Invitees: Barrantes, Arlene; Bogosian, Tamara; Cortez, Robert; Flores, Alma; Godinez, Raul; Holt, Will; Neal, Candida; Nellesen, Kyle; Nunez, Alvaro; Pezeshkpour, Ali; Schwarzmann, Sandra; Storck, Lisa; Viramontes, Jason; Weber, Richard

3:00 PM-4:00 PM

Project Status meeting w/ Jill Arabe

7:00 PM-8:30 PM

Communication Linkage Forum

November 20, 2017

Monday

10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Sona Mooradian

10:30 AM-11:00 AM

Vince Fregoso

11:00 AM-11:30 AM

Alvaro Nunez

3:30 PM-4:00 PM

Gerald Caraig

4:00 PM-4:30 PM

Vince Fregoso RE: Nov. 21 Council Meeting

November 21, 2017

Tuesday

10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Scott Kutner & Margarita Macedonio

5:45 PM-7:45 PM

City Council Meeting

November 27, 2017

Monday

10:00 AM-10:30 AM

Sona Mooradian

10:30 AM-11:00 AM

Vince Fregoso

1:30 PM-2:30 PM

Rescheduled: City Land Disposition (Draft Policy) Committee Meeting

 

Invitees: Gilbert, Hayley; Ono, Ron; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Morley, Marc; Brown, Judson; Arabe, Jill; Nunez, Alvaro; Neal, Candida; Zur Schmiede, Robert

4:00 PM-4:30 PM

Gerald Caraig

5:30 PM-8:00 PM

Planning Commission Meeting

November 28, 2017

Tuesday

10:30 AM-11:30 AM

888 N. Main St. Project

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Neal, Candida; Kwak, Jason; Caraig, Gerald

11:00 AM-11:30 AM

Alvaro Nunez

November 29, 2017

Wednesday

8:30 AM-10:00 AM

Project Review Meeting

10:30 AM-12:00 PM

Executive Management Team Weekly Meeting

 

Invitees: Godinez, Raul; Cortez, Robert; Huizar, Maria; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Zur Schmiede, Robert; Raya, Edward; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack; Mouet, Gerardo; Valentin, David; Mousavipour, Fred; Neal, Candida; Black, Randy (OCFA)

2:30 PM-3:30 PM

CONF CALL - FW: SA/GG Willowick Meeting

 

Invitees: lisak@ci.garden-grove.ca.us

3:00 PM-4:00 PM

Thomas Dacanay - Ergonomic Evaluation

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida

4:00 PM-5:00 PM

PBA Division Head Meeting

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Nunez, Alvaro; Caraig, Gerald; Mooradian, Sona; Fregoso, Vince

5:30 PM-7:30 PM

GPAG Meetings

November 30, 2017

Thursday

8:40 AM-9:40 AM

PBA-FMSA Meeting

 

Invitees: Neal, Candida; Mooradian, Sona; Espindola, Mario; Vidal, Sergio; Barela, Waldo

10:00 AM-11:00 AM

Medical Marijuana Ordinance Meeting

 

Invitees: Barrantes, Arlene; Bogosian, Tamara; Cortez, Robert; Flores, Alma; Godinez, Raul; Holt, Will; Neal, Candida; Nellesen, Kyle; Nunez, Alvaro; Pezeshkpour, Ali; Schwarzmann, Sandra; Storck, Lisa; Viramontes, Jason; Weber, Richard

1:00 PM-1:30 PM

KC Heidler

2:00 PM-3:00 PM

Urban Design Review

 

Invitees: Arabe, Jill

4:00 PM-5:00 PM

Raul Godinez