Police Chief, Carlos Rojas
February 02, 2015
Monday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Chief Carlos Rojas (Standing Meeting)
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
11:00 AM-12:30 PM Funeral Services for Correctional Supvr. Ed Martinez
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
2:00 PM-2:30 PM Rev. Fernando Tamara
  Invitees:
3:00 PM-4:00 PM Jim Schnabl
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 03, 2015
Tuesday
1:00 PM-1:30 PM Conf. Call re: MMD Task Force
  Invitees: Gallardo, Liduvina; Carvalho, Sonia R.; 'Sonia Carvalho'; Rojas, Carlos; Greene, Eileen; 'Suzanne St. Clair'
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Training Facility
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; McGeachy, Douglas; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth
3:00 PM-4:00 PM Park Liaison Officer
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; McGeachy, Douglas; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth; Ibarra, Ruben; Carroll, Robert; Couso, Garry
5:00 PM-8:00 PM City Council Meeting
  Invitees:
February 04, 2015
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM EMT Meeting
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
11:00 AM-2:00 PM Private Appointment
  Invitees:
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Fireworks
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; McGeachy, Douglas; Gominsky Jr, Kenneth; Ibarra, Ruben; Revere, Christopher; Bertagna, Anthony
February 05, 2015
Thursday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Be a Safe Driver Mural Dedication
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
10:30 AM-12:30 PM SMT Meeting
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Carroll, Robert; Matulin, Ann; Revere, Christopher; Rojas, Carlos; Rossini, Laura; Valentin, David; McGeachy, Douglas; Schnabl, James
1:00 PM-1:30 PM Briefing/Jail Administrator Interviews / Chief's conference room
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
3:30 PM-4:30 PM Private Appointment
  Invitees:
4:00 PM-5:00 PM Swearing In Chief Ward Smith
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
4:00 PM-4:30 PM DeBrief Jail Administrator Interviews
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 06, 2015
Friday
8:00 AM-8:30 AM Meeting with Jason Viramontes Body Cameras
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Recurring Bi-Weekly HR Meetings
  Invitees: Carroll, Robert; Rojas, Carlos; Queen, Anita; Schnabl, James
11:30 AM-1:30 PM RNSP Executive Board Meeting
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Bob Acosta (CANCELLED)
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
4:00 PM-6:30 PM Ann Matulin's Retirement
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 09, 2015
Monday
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Chief Carlos Rojas (Standing Meeting)
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Cancelled/Chief Carlos Rojas Monthly Meeting
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos; Benavides, David
2:00 PM-2:30 PM Tony Everett
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen
3:00 PM-3:30 PM Inmate Re-entry Program
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; Holland, Christina
February 10, 2015
Tuesday
8:00 AM-10:30 AM MMF Drill
  Invitees:
8:00 AM-12:00 PM IT Governance: Rapid Workflow Workshop
  Invitees: Mostafa, Haney; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Fregoso, Vince; Gutierrez, Francisco; Huizar, Maria; Mouet, Gerardo; Mousavipour, Fred; Raya, Edward; Reenders, Kelly; Rojas, Carlos; Ousley, Mardy; DePrat, Robert; Gergen, Tom; Duran, Boris; Schnabl, James
11:30 AM-1:00 PM David Yettaw - Retirement
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Promotions
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; McGeachy, Douglas; Valentin, David; Schnabl, James
February 11, 2015
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PM EMT Meeting
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
1:30 PM-3:00 PM EM Council & OA Executive Board Meeting
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
3:30 PM-4:30 PM Budget Team Mtg. with PD
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Rojas, Carlos; Cortez, Robert; Gutierrez, Francisco; Vidal, Sergio; Barela, Waldo; Carroll, Robert
February 12, 2015
Thursday
9:00 AM-11:00 AM SMT Meeting
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Carroll, Robert; Matulin, Ann; Revere, Christopher; Rojas, Carlos; Rossini, Laura; Valentin, David; McGeachy, Douglas
5:00 PM-8:00 PM Private
  Invitees:
February 13, 2015
Friday
8:00 PM-9:00 PM Day off
  Invitees:
February 17, 2015
Tuesday
8:00 AM-8:30 AM Prelim FY 14-15 Budget Status & 5-year General Fund Forecast update
  Invitees:
8:00 AM-9:30 AM Monthly Staff meeting
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; McGeachy, Douglas; Valentin, David; Matulin, Ann
10:30 AM-11:00 AM Chief Carlos Rojas, Alma Flores & Ron Ono/Civic Center Security Budget
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Rojas, Carlos; Flores, Alma; Ono, Ron
12:00 PM-2:00 PM ILJAOC Budget Subcommittee Meeting
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
2:00 PM-4:00 PM ILJAOC Board Meeting
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
4:30 PM-5:00 PM
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; Holland, Christina
5:00 PM-8:00 PM City Council Meeting
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 18, 2015
Wednesday
8:00 AM-9:00 AM Andrea Rico/City of Pomona/Strategic Plan
  Invitees:
9:00 AM-9:30 AM Dispatcher Profile
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Rojas, Carlos; Queen, Anita
9:30 AM-10:00 AM Jim Schnabl
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
10:30 AM-12:00 PM EMT Meeting
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Theresa Dang and Dylan Thompson, OC May Day Coalition
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Rojas, Carlos
2:00 PM-2:30 PM Battle of the Badges Blood Drive
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 19, 2015
Thursday
9:00 AM-11:00 AM SMT Meeting
  Invitees: Greene, Eileen; Carroll, Robert; Matulin, Ann; Revere, Christopher; Rojas, Carlos; Rossini, Laura; Valentin, David; McGeachy, Douglas
11:00 AM-12:30 PM Meeting with Ron Coopman
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Tina Horner
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 20, 2015
Friday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Recurring Bi-Weekly HR Meetings
  Invitees: Carroll, Robert; Rojas, Carlos; Queen, Anita; Schnabl, James
9:30 AM-11:00 AM OC Criminal Justice Coordinating Council
  Invitees:
February 22, 2015
Sunday
12:00 AM-12:00 AM 38th Annual CPCA Training Symposium
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 23, 2015
Monday
12:00 PM-1:30 PM Special Legislative Council Committee Meeting
  Invitees: Martinez, Michele; Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Martinez, Michele; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Cortez, Robert; Vazquez, Yasmin; Aguilar, John; Reafleng, Sandy; Heney, David; Kuplast, Michael; Rojas, Carlos; Gutierrez, Francisco; Duque, Eddie; 'dan.maldonado@hklaw.com' (dan.maldonado@hklaw.com); 'Leslie.Pollner@hklaw.com' (Leslie.Pollner@hklaw.com); 'ctownsend@townsendpa.com' (ctownsend@townsendpa.com); 'Casey Elliott' (celliott@townsendpa.com); Heather Stratman (hstratman@townsendpa.com); 'cwilliams@townsendpa.com' (cwilliams@townsendpa.com); 'Tony Cardenas' (tcardenas@cacities.org)
February 24, 2015
Tuesday
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Ngo v. City of Santa Ana
  Invitees: Rossini, Laura; Rojas, Carlos; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Carvalho Sonia; Raya, Edward; Morales, Briza
February 25, 2015
Wednesday
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Rick Miller, SAUSD Superintendent
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Rojas, Carlos
10:30 AM-12:00 PM EMT Meeting
  Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
3:00 PM-5:00 PM Monthly Management Meeting
  Invitees: Revere, Christopher; Holland, Christina; #PD COMMANDERS; McGeachy, Douglas; Horner, Tina; Rossini, Laura; Valentin, David; Rojas, Carlos; Carroll, Robert; Cortez, Robert; Garcia, Jorge (CMO)
February 26, 2015
Thursday
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Lunch Meeting CDA Promise Zone
  Invitees: Rojas, Carlos
February 27, 2015
Friday
8:00 PM-9:00 PM Day off
  Invitees: