Executive Director of of Parks, Recreation & Community Services, Gerardo Mouet
October 01, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-11:15 AMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
2:30 PM-3:00 PMDevelop Strategy on Utilities & Landscape Maintenance and Events Budget
 Invitees: Arroyo, Francisco; Ono, Ron
3:30 PM-4:00 PMMeet with Jorge Garcia on $140K Grant
 Invitees:
October 02, 2014
Thursday
2:30 PM-4:00 PMAll Event Meeting
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie; Nguyen, Lynn; Uribe, Hiram; Lyon, Tanya; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Mccoy, Mike; McGovern, William; Lara, Juan; Sandoval, Maria; Sandoval, William; Marban, Enrique; Moreno, Erendira; Hernandez, Rodolfo; Soto, Jesse; Meza, Rocio; Balleza, Marco; Nava, Carlos; Gomez, Rosalio
October 03, 2014
Friday
8:30 AM-9:30 AMSanta Ana Business Council
 Invitees:
October 05, 2014
Sunday
8:00 AM-5:00 PMSOMOS
 Invitees:
October 06, 2014
Monday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Mouet, Gerardo; Cavazos, David
October 07, 2014
Tuesday
1:30 PM-2:30 PMCal Endowment Study of Santa Ana
 Invitees:
3:00 PM-4:00 PMPlaza Founders Planning Meeting
 Invitees: Eberly, Cheryl; Escamilla, Manuel; Lopez, Patricia; Ramirez, Gema; Jurado, Jeannie; Uribe, Hiram
4:00 PM-4:30 PMMeet w/Adult Soccer League Presidents/Gerardo Mouet
 Invitees: Amezcua, Angelica; Mouet, Gerardo
4:00 PM-4:30 PMTentative meeting with Council Member Amezcua and Leonel Perez and Jose Meza
 Invitees:
5:30 PM-9:00 PMCouncil Meeting
 Invitees:
October 08, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
October 09, 2014
Thursday
9:00 AM-10:00 AMMeeting with Don at the Coffee Bean
 Invitees:
2:00 PM-3:00 PMSOMOS Plus/Delta Evaluation
 Invitees: Gomez, Rosalio; Soto, Jesse; Lyon, Tanya; Hernandez, Rodolfo; Jurado, Jeannie; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Uribe, Hiram; Nguyen, Lynn; Lara, Juan; Moreno, Erendira; Meza, Rocio; Sandoval, Maria; Sandoval, William; Mccoy, Mike; McGovern, William; Marban, Enrique; Balleza, Marco; Novella, Anthony
6:30 PM-7:30 PMPublic Art Committee
 Invitees:
October 13, 2014
Monday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Mouet, Gerardo; Cavazos, David
1:30 PM-2:00 PMPhone call with Chapman Reporter on Park Use in Santa ana
 Invitees:
2:00 PM-3:00 PMReservation Issues such as SWLL vs. New Pony and other items
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie; Marban, Enrique
October 14, 2014
Tuesday
6:30 PM-7:30 PMArtists Housing Committee
 Invitees:
October 15, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
3:00 PM-3:30 PMDiscuss Claudia Aguero
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie
October 16, 2014
Thursday
6:00 PM-8:30 PMArts and Culture Commission
 Invitees:
October 20, 2014
Monday
2:00 PM-3:00 PMRecreation Division
 Invitees: Lara, Juan; Jurado, Jeannie
3:00 PM-3:30 PMGerardo Mouet (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo
October 21, 2014
Tuesday
2:00 PM-3:00 PMZoo Division Meeting
 Invitees: Yamaguchi, Kent; Cosper, Raymond
5:30 PM-9:00 PMCouncil Meeting
 Invitees:
October 22, 2014
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
3:00 PM-3:30 PMPark Ranger Program
 Invitees: Eldridge, Randall; Jurado, Jeannie
5:30 PM-7:00 PMBoard of Rec and Park
 Invitees:
October 24, 2014
Friday
3:00 PM-4:00 PMRec. Staff Issues
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie
October 27, 2014
Monday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Mouet, Gerardo; Cavazos, David
1:30 PM-2:30 PMRecreation Division
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie; Lara, Juan
5:30 PM-8:00 PMPREY meeting (Oct 27,2014)
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Aguilar, John; Amezcua, Angelica; Cavazos, David; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Alma; Heney, David; Jurado, Jeannie; Lara, Juan; Marban, Enrique; Mouet, Gerardo; Ousley, Mardy; Reafleng, Sandy; Reyna, Roman; Sanchez, Alex; Tinajero, Sal; Uribe, Hiram; Woods, Gail
October 28, 2014
Tuesday
2:00 PM-3:00 PMZoo Division Meeting
 Invitees: Yamaguchi, Kent; Cosper, Raymond
3:00 PM-4:00 PMAdmin. Division Meeting
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali; Arroyo, Francisco
October 29, 2014
Wednesday
9:30 AM-10:30 AMArts and Culture Transition
 Invitees: Reenders, Kelly
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Devin Leonard OCFA; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Gutierrez, Francisco; Haluza, Karen; Huizar, Maria; Reenders, Kelly; Mouet, Gerardo; Raya, Edward; Rojas, Carlos; Lawrence, Mark; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Macedonio, Margarita; Huizar, Ana; Barela, Rosa; Christensen, Angi; Flores, Rosa; Gallardo, Liduvina; Gerardo, Karen; Greene, Eileen; Ennis, Heather; Magallon, Becky; Mitre-Ramirez, Norma; Orozco, Norma; Ortiz, Lorrie; Ousley, Mardy; Ramirez, Teresa; 'Rosalinda Gonzalez'; Trujillo, Rose Ann; Woods, Gail
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLibrary Division Meeting
 Invitees: Folmar, Heather; Nguyen, Lynn
5:00 PM-6:00 PMMeeting with new Arts and Culture Commissioner - orientation
 Invitees: