Executive Director of of Parks, Recreation & Community Services, Gerardo Mouet
March 01, 2016
Tuesday
9:30 AM-10:00 AMCapital Improvement Projects Weekly Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Mouet, Gerardo; Gutierrez, Francisco; Ciulla, Jack
11:50 AM-12:50 PMDrop off jenny at airport
 Invitees:
2:30 PM-3:00 PMRaya Foundation Proposal for Recreation Class
 Invitees: Sandoval, William; Lara, Juan; Jurado, Jeannie
3:00 PM-4:00 PMAdmin Division Meeting
 Invitees:
5:00 PM-5:30 PMPick up Andrew
 Invitees:
March 02, 2016
Wednesday
10:30 AM-11:30 AMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Ciulla, Jack; Cortez, Robert; Dave OCFA Anderson; Escamilla, Manuel; Flores, Alma; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Gutierrez, Francisco; Haghani, Hassan; Huizar, Maria; Lawrence, Mark; Mouet, Gerardo; Mousavipour, Fred; Raya, Edward; Reenders, Kelly; Rojas, Carlos
2:30 PM-3:00 PMTrainnings at Centennial Complex
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLibrary Division Meeting
 Invitees: Arroyo, Lupita; Folmar, Heather; Lopez, Patricia; Nguyen, Lynn; Eberly, Cheryl
4:00 PM-5:00 PMDiscuss Area 6 Issues
 Invitees: Marban, Enrique; Jurado, Jeannie
March 04, 2016
Friday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMYouth Service Provider Summit Meeting with Heather and Dulce
 Invitees:
March 07, 2016
Monday
2:00 PM-3:00 PMRecreation Division
 Invitees: Marban, Enrique; Batres, Sonia; Hernandez, Rodolfo; Jurado, Jeannie; Lara, Juan; Novella, Anthony; Moreno, Erendira; Sandoval, William
March 08, 2016
Tuesday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMScott Stiles, City of GG and Mike Gallups, American Sports Centers
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo; Kutner, Scott
11:15 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet, Exec. Dir., Rec. & Comm. Svcs. (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo
3:00 PM-4:00 PMAdmin Division Meeting
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali; Arroyo, Francisco
4:30 PM-5:00 PMConfirmed phone call with David De Leon on Operation Backpack
 Invitees:
March 09, 2016
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Raya, Edward; Huizar, Maria; Lawrence, Mark; Haghani, Hassan; Cortez, Robert; Rojas, Carlos; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Gutierrez, Francisco; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Mouet, Gerardo; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Dave OCFA Anderson; Mousavipour, Fred; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Escamilla, Manuel; Soto, Daniel; Sonia Carvalho (Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com)
2:00 PM-3:00 PMPlan for Plaza de la Cultura (Cinco) and March 30 Fiestas Patrias Parade Communication Meeting
 Invitees: Jurado, Jeannie; Batres, Sonia; Lara, Juan; Moreno, Erendira; Balleza, Marco; Uribe, Hiram
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLibrary Division Meeting
 Invitees: Arroyo, Lupita; Folmar, Heather; Lopez, Patricia; Nguyen, Lynn; Eberly, Cheryl
March 10, 2016
Thursday
12:00 PM-1:00 PMNational Medal Winner Conference Call
 Invitees: Nguyen, Lynn; Flores, Alma; Mouet, Gerardo; Lopez, Patricia; Eberly, Cheryl; Arroyo, Lupita; Lopez, David (LIB)
March 11, 2016
Friday
8:00 AM-9:00 AMSamueli Academy Finance Committee meeting
 Invitees: John Luker; Chris Simonsen; Mouet, Gerardo; healeyb@aol.com; Jeffrey Bloom (jmbloom@comerica.com); Kevin M. Tiber (Kevin.Tiber@fmb.com); Larry Tamayo (ltamayo@exed.net); Laurie McKinley; Sandi Jackson (sjanej@aol.com)
March 14, 2016
Monday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet, Exec. Dir., Rec. & Comm. Svcs. (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo
2:00 PM-3:00 PMRecreation Division
 Invitees: Marban, Enrique; Batres, Sonia; Hernandez, Rodolfo; Jurado, Jeannie; Lara, Juan; Novella, Anthony; Moreno, Erendira; Sandoval, William
4:00 PM-4:45 PMParks & Rec./Departmental Budget Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo; Cortez, Robert; Gutierrez, Francisco; Vidal, Sergio; Barela, Waldo
March 15, 2016
Tuesday
11:00 AM-12:00 PMDiscuss March 21 El Salvador Ribbon Cutting
 Invitees: Sandoval, William; Jurado, Jeannie
3:00 PM-4:00 PMAdmin Division Meeting
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali; Arroyo, Francisco
4:00 PM-5:00 PMArea 3 Focus Meeting on Santiago Gas House Project and Vertical Garden Efforts
 Invitees: Novella, Anthony; Jurado, Jeannie; Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali
5:30 PM-8:00 PMCouncil Meeting
 Invitees:
March 16, 2016
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Raya, Edward; Huizar, Maria; Lawrence, Mark; Haghani, Hassan; Cortez, Robert; Rojas, Carlos; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Gutierrez, Francisco; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Mouet, Gerardo; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Dave OCFA Anderson; Mousavipour, Fred; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Escamilla, Manuel; Soto, Daniel; Sonia Carvalho (Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com)
2:00 PM-2:30 PMCapital Improvement Projects Weekly Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Mouet, Gerardo; Gutierrez, Francisco
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLibrary Division Meeting
 Invitees: Arroyo, Lupita; Folmar, Heather; Lopez, Patricia; Nguyen, Lynn; Eberly, Cheryl
March 17, 2016
Thursday
8:00 AM-9:00 AMGerardo Mouet Standing Meeting
 Invitees: Reyna, Roman; Mouet, Gerardo
March 18, 2016
Friday
10:00 AM-11:00 AM2016 Monthly Financial Monitoring Committee Meeting
 Invitees: Jessica Zimmerman; Kathy Kramer; Mouet, Gerardo; 'Barbara Bagneris (blbagneris@gmail.com)'; Ken Karns; Kathlyn Keife; Elaine Kumamoto
March 21, 2016
Monday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet, Exec. Dir., Rec. & Comm. Svcs. (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo
2:00 PM-3:00 PMDiscuss Library Update Presentation to Board of Rec and Parks Planned for this Wed
 Invitees: Folmar, Heather; Lopez, Patricia; Eberly, Cheryl; Arroyo, Lupita; Nguyen, Lynn
3:30 PM-5:30 PMEl Salvador Park Community Garden Ribbon Cutting
 Invitees:
March 22, 2016
Tuesday
2:00 PM-3:00 PMZoo Division Meeting
 Invitees: Cosper, Raymond; Yamaguchi, Kent
4:00 PM-5:00 PMContinue Discussing Gas House Santiago Park Project
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali; Novella, Anthony
11:45 PM-12:45 AMLunch
 Invitees: Debra Kurita; Mouet, Gerardo
March 23, 2016
Wednesday
9:00 AM-10:00 AMTechnical Advisory meeting (re-scheduled date)
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Williams, Orin (Orin.Williams@SAUSD.US); Mouet, Gerardo; 'jessica.mears@sausd.us'; dale.mccurry@sausd.us; Jurado, Jeannie; Marban, Enrique; Lara, Juan
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Raya, Edward; Huizar, Maria; Lawrence, Mark; Haghani, Hassan; Cortez, Robert; Rojas, Carlos; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Gutierrez, Francisco; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Mouet, Gerardo; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Dave OCFA Anderson; Mousavipour, Fred; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Escamilla, Manuel; Soto, Daniel; Sonia Carvalho (Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com)
12:30 PM-1:30 PMLunch with Jose Tapia at C-4 Deli
 Invitees:
2:00 PM-3:00 PMRecreation Division
 Invitees: Marban, Enrique; Hernandez, Rodolfo; Sandoval, William; Jurado, Jeannie; Novella, Anthony; Lara, Juan; Moreno, Erendira; Batres, Sonia
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLibrary Division Meeting
 Invitees: Arroyo, Lupita; Folmar, Heather; Lopez, Patricia; Nguyen, Lynn; Eberly, Cheryl
4:00 PM-5:00 PMDiscuss Library Seating Change from Decentralized to Centralized Configuration
 Invitees: Folmar, Heather; Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali
5:30 PM-7:30 PMBoard of Recreation and Parks
 Invitees:
March 28, 2016
Monday
11:00 AM-11:30 AMGerardo Mouet, Exec. Dir., Rec. & Comm. Svcs. (Standing Meeting)
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo
2:00 PM-3:00 PMRecreation Division
 Invitees: Marban, Enrique; Batres, Sonia; Hernandez, Rodolfo; Jurado, Jeannie; Lara, Juan; Novella, Anthony; Moreno, Erendira; Sandoval, William
5:30 PM-7:00 PMSAUSD-CITY Joint Policy meeting
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Tinajero, Sal; Amezcua, Angelica; Reyna, Roman; Cavazos, David; Mouet, Gerardo; Jurado, Jeannie; rick.miller@SAUSD.US; Cecilia.iglesias@SAUSD.US; john.palacio@SAUSD.US; Roberto, Antonette; Rosales, Rosie (Rosie.Rosales@SAUSD.US); !City Clerk
March 29, 2016
Tuesday
10:30 AM-11:30 AMReview Community Center bid
 Invitees: Mears, Jessica; Juan Cervera; Ono, Ron; Woolsey, David; Williams, Orin; tomk@pjhm.com; Furjanic, Suzi; Mouet, Gerardo; Bernal, Rosa
2:00 PM-3:00 PMZoo Division Meeting
 Invitees:
3:00 PM-4:00 PMAdmin Division Meeting
 Invitees: Ono, Ron; Borujerdi, Ali; Arroyo, Francisco
6:00 PM-7:30 PMBudget Outreach Meeting
 Invitees:
March 30, 2016
Wednesday
10:30 AM-12:00 PMEMT Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Raya, Edward; Huizar, Maria; Lawrence, Mark; Haghani, Hassan; Cortez, Robert; Rojas, Carlos; Flores, Alma; Reenders, Kelly; Gutierrez, Francisco; Carvalho, Sonia R.; Mouet, Gerardo; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Dave OCFA Anderson; Mousavipour, Fred; Castro-Cardenas, Julie; Escamilla, Manuel; Soto, Daniel; Sonia Carvalho (Sonia.Carvalho@bbklaw.com)
2:00 PM-2:30 PMCapital Improvement Projects Weekly Meeting
 Invitees: Cavazos, David; Cortez, Robert; Mousavipour, Fred; Garcia, Jorge (CMO); Mouet, Gerardo; Gutierrez, Francisco
3:00 PM-4:00 PMLibrary Division Meeting
 Invitees: Arroyo, Lupita; Folmar, Heather; Lopez, Patricia; Nguyen, Lynn; Eberly, Cheryl
March 31, 2016
Thursday
2:30 PM-3:00 PMMeeting to Discuss with John Aguilar on the Library Seating Re-Configuration Project
 Invitees: Aguilar, John; Folmar, Heather; Ono, Ron
3:00 PM-4:00 PMMeeting to Discuss the Plaza de la Cultura Cinco de Mayo Exhibit
 Invitees: Lopez, Patricia; Batres, Sonia; Uribe, Hiram; Balleza, Marco; Jurado, Jeannie; Folmar, Heather